ENTERTAINMENT & STAGE SCHEDULE

BAND SCHEDULE (MUSIK)

​Saturday, September 18th       

Sunday, September 19th          

Saturday, September 25th     

Sunday, September 26th        

Friday, October 1st 

Saturday, October 2nd 

Sunday, October 3rd 

Friday, October 8th 

Saturday, October 9th

Sunday, October 10th

Friday, October 15th

Saturday, October 16th

Sunday, October 17th

Friday, October 22nd

Saturday, October 23rd

Sunday, October 24th

Friday, October 29th

Saturday, October 30th

​-Warsaw Poland Brothers      

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Warsaw Poland Brothers

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Kalifornia Krauts          

-Warsaw Poland Brothers

-Bavarian Beer Garden Band

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Bavarian Beer Garden Band

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Warsaw Poland Brothers

-Bavarian Beer Garden Band

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Kalifornai Krauts

-Bavarian Beer Garden Band

-Kalifornia Krauts

-Warsaw Poland Brothers

la mesa oktoberfest day two-23-2.jpg

​Kalifornia Krauts

warsaw .jpg
BBG Band 1.jpg

​Warsaw Poland

Brothers

​Bavarian Beer Garden

festmeister bill.jpg

​Festmeister Bill is the baddest Festmeister around and he will be leading you in song, dance, games and providing all the action  once again at the 40th annual Lake Arrowhead Oktoberfest!

STAGE SCHEDULE (ZEITPLAN)

Friday Schedule (check event info for Friday dates)

3:00p-3:30p       – Welcome Celebration  

3:30p-4:00p       – German Bands

4:00p-4:25p       – Kids Music Chairs / Kids Games 

4:25p-4:30p       – Dance Party

4:30p-5:00p       – German Bands

5:00p-5:25p       – Team Sausage Toss (All Ages)

5:25p-6:00p       – Dance Party 

6:00p-6:30p       – German Bands

6:30p-6:55p       – Men's & Women's Stein Holding

6:55p-7:00p       – Dance Party

7:00p-7:30p       – German Bands

7:30p-7:55p       – Men's & Women's Beer Chugging (21 & Over)

7:55p-8:00p       – Dance Party

Saturday Schedule

12:00p-12:30p   – Welcome Celebration

12:30p-1:30p     – German Bands

1:30p-1:55p       – Kids Musical Chairs / Kids Games

1:55p-2:00p       – Dance Party

2:00p-2:30p       – German Bands

2:30p-2:55p       – Team Sausage Toss (All Ages)

2:55p-3:00p       – Dance Party

3:00p-3:30p       – German Bands 

3:30p-3:55p       – Women’s Stein Holding (Adults Only)

3:55p-4:00p       – Dance Party

4:00p-4:30p       – German Bands 

4:30p-4:55p       – Men's Stein Holding (Adults Only)

4:55p-5:00p       – Dance Party  

5:00p-5:30p       – German Bands

5:30p-5:55p       – Men’s & Women’s Beer Chugging (21 & Over)

5:55p-6:00p       – Dance Party

6:00p-6:30p       – German Bands 

6:30p-7:00p       -  Dance Party

7:00p-7:30p       -  German Bands

7:30p-7:55p       -  Limbo Pole Contest 

7:55p-8:00p       -  Dance Party

Sunday Schedule

12:00p-12:30p   – Welcome Celebration

12:30p-1:30p     – German Bands

1:30p-1:55p       – Kids Musical Chairs / Kids Games

1:55p-2:00p       – Dance Party

2:00p-2:30p       – German Bands

2:30p-2:55p       – Team Sausage Toss (All Ages)

2:55p-3:00p       – Dance Party

3:00p-3:30p       – German Bands 

3:30p-3:55p       – Men’s & Women’s Stein holding (Adults Only)

3:55p-4:00p       – Dance Party

4:00p-4:30p       – German Bands 

4:30p-4:55p       – Men’s & Women’s Beer Chugging (21 & Over))

4:55p-5:00p       – Dance Party  

Note: If you would like to compete in any contest all you have to do is sign up at the stage the day of the event and you will receive instructions. Please note that the schedule is subject to change.

SPECIAL EVENTS (EREIGNIS)

18th annual Porsche Timeline presented by the Porsche Club of America - The event annually spotlights over 70 Porsche cars from the 1950s to the current model year lineup. The cars displayed are brought to the event by Porsche clubs throughout Southern California.  September 25th, 2021

Lake Arrowhead Califorina

Presented By:

Spaten-logo-EPS.png

40th Annual 

2021 DATES ARE HERE!

September 18th - October 30th, 2021

Every Saturday & Sunday

(NEW! Friday Nights in October)